Our Staff

Miss P Alcock
Teacher of Geography
Mr N Allan
Subject Leader of Design, Engineer, Construct
Miss K Ballance
Teacher of Geography
Miss A Bennett
Teacher of Science
Ms J Bostock
Teacher of English
Mr J Brown
Creative Media Technician
Mrs C Burrell
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs D Burton
Subject Leader of Sports Science / Teacher of Physical Education
Dr L Caldwell
Teacher of Science
Mr T Carroll
Teacher of Physical Education
Miss C Chiarenza
Teacher of Modern Languages
Miss S Connolly
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Conroy
Associate Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs H Cope
Pastoral Leader of Year 7
Mr J Coupland
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Cunningham
Teacher of Computer Science/ICT
Miss S Davies
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss H Dawson
Teacher of English
Miss C Drury
Teacher of English
Mr S Dutton
Subject Leader of Sociology
Mr R Ellison
Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs L Fothergill
Teacher of Design, Engineering and Construction
Miss A Gibson
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J Hardy
Pastoral Leader of Year 10 and Year 11
Mrs L Hatfield
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss A Hobson
Teacher of Science
Miss L Hodgkiss
Teacher of Physical Education / Sport
Mr S Honeybone
Pastoral Leader of Year 7
Mr R Hough
Teacher of Science
Mrs C Hunt
Subject Leader of Performing Arts
Mr C James
Teacher of Science
Mrs A Jones
Teacher of Science
Mrs S Kelly
Subject Leader of English Literature
Mr W Kelly
Teacher of Science
Mr R Kynman
Teacher of Mathematics
Ms R Lindley
Pastoral Leader of Year 8 and Year 9
Mrs H Linley
Subject Leader of Child Development
Mr M Linley
Assistant Headteacher
Miss C Lovell
Subject Leader of English Language
Mrs Lowe
Teacher of English/Mathematics
Mrs R Lugg
Teacher of English
Mr C Lyttle
Creative Media Technician
Mr T Machin
Assistant Subject Leader of Physical Education/Sport
Mrs A Maddock
Leader of Careers Information, Advice and Guidance (CIAG)
Miss R Neal
Subject Leader of Geography
Miss P Odell
Teacher of English
Mrs S Odell
Examinations Officer
Miss L Oldfield
Subject Leader of History
Mr J Parry
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Plunkett
Subject Leader of Architecture
Mrs L Pratt
Acting Assistant Subject Leader of English
Ms S Preston
Dance Instructor
Mr R Roberts
Director of Mathematics
Mr B Robertson
Assistant Headteacher
Miss H Rockliff
Assistant Headteacher
Mr G Routledge
SENDCO
Mr B Sanderson
Teacher of Modern Languages
Mr B Saunders
Teacher of Science
Mr D Scholey
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Scorer
Teacher of Physical Education / Sport
Mrs J Smith
Teacher of Science
Mrs A Spotswood
Subject Leader of Food and Nutrition
Mr G Taylor
Subject Leader of Modern Languages
Mr I Taylor
Director of Physical Education/Sport
Miss H Thompson
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr P Thundercliffe
Key Stage Leader of Year 10 and 11
Ms N Tomkins
Leader of Year 7
Miss H Turnbull
Teacher of Science
Mr J Turner
Teacher of English
Mr J Wainman
Teacher of History
Mrs J Walls
Director of Science
Miss C Watson
Key Stage Leader of Year 8 and Year 9
Mr G Westmoreland
Teacher of English
Ms J Whetstone
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S White
Subject Leader of Art and Photography
Mrs E Woolsey
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs L Wyld
Teacher of Design, Engineer and Construct
Loading