Search

Our Staff

Miss P Alcock
Teacher of Geography
Mr N Allan
Subject Leader of Design, Engineer, Construct
Dr M Amarasinghe
Teacher of Science
Miss K Ballance
Teacher of Geography
Miss P Barron
Teacher of Art
Ms J Bostock
Teacher of English
Mrs J Boundy
Examinations Officer
Mrs D Burton
Teacher of Physical Education
Mr T Carroll
Teacher of Physical Education
Miss S Connolly
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Conroy
Associate Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J Coupland
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Cunningham
Teacher of Computer Science/ICT
Mrs M Cutler
Subject Leader of Performing Arts
Miss S Davies
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss H Dawson
Teacher of English
Miss C Drury
Teacher of English
Mr S Dutton
Subject Leader of Sociology
Mr R Ellison
Teacher of Business and Enterprise
Miss A Gibson
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J Hardy
Head of Year 10
Mrs L Hatfield
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Hatton
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss A Hobson
Teacher of Science
Miss L Hodgkiss
Teacher of Physical Education/Sport
Mr R Hough
Teacher of Science
Mrs C Hunt
Teacher of Performing Arts
Mr C James
Teacher of Science, Teacher of Animal Care
Mrs A Jones
Teacher of Science
Mr W Kelly
Teacher of Science
Miss S Kelly
Director of English Literature
Mr R Kynman
Teacher of Mathematics
Ms R Lindley
Head of Year 7
Mr M Linley
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Linley
Director of Vocational and Creative Design
Miss C Lovell
Director of English Language
Mrs E Lowe
Teacher of English
Mr T Machin
Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs A Maddock
Leader of Careers Information, Advice and Guidance (CIAG)
Mrs A Marshall
Teacher of Science
Miss A Molla Garcia
Teacher of Modern Languages
Mrs K Moroz
Teacher of English
Miss R Neal
Subject Leader of Geography
Miss P Odell
Teacher of English
Miss L Oldfield
Subject Leader of History
Mr J Parry
Associate Assistant Headteacher/Subject Leader of IT
Miss J Pitts
Head of Year 11
Mr P Plunkett
Subject Leader of Architecture
Ms S Preston
Dance Instructor
Mr R Roberts
Director of Mathematics
Mr B Robertson
Assistant Headteacher
Miss H Rockliff
Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Scholey
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Scorer
Teacher of Physical Education/Sport
Mrs C Shepherd
SENDCO
Mr M Shepherd
Head of Year 8
Mrs J Smith
Teacher of Science
Mrs A Spotswood
Subject Leader of Food and Nutrition
Miss L Tansley
Teacher of English
Mr G Taylor
Subject Leader of Modern Languages
Mr I Taylor
Director of Physical Education/Sport
Miss H Thompson
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss H Turnbull
Teacher of Science
Mr J Turner
Teacher of English
Mr J Wainman
Teacher of History
Mrs J Walls
Teacher of Science
Miss C Watson
Teacher of Modern Languages
Ms J Whetstone
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S White
Subject Leader of Art and Photography
Mr M Wood-Stones
Head of Year 9
Mrs E Woolsey
Teacher of Mathematics
Loading